Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Trade Direct Investments Ltd.
Cardiff, Regatul Unit
Trade Direct Investments Ltd., Cardiff, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06291623 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.100.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2015 | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 30.06.2021 | 30.06.2022 | 30.06.2023 | 30.06.2024 | 30.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.010.958 £ | 1.002.134 £ | 996.168 £ | 996.198 £ | 1.010.234 £ | 1.140.132 £ | 1.161.323 £ | 1.174.133 £ | 1.806.366 £ | 2.070.699 £ | 1.979.030 £ |
| Umsatz | 710.000 £e | 710.000 £e | 710.000 £e | 710.000 £e | 710.000 £e | 770.000 £e | 780.000 £e | 790.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 0 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 0 %e | 2 %e | 2,4 %e | 2,7 %e | 11,6 %e | 11,7 %e | 9 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 402.281 £ | 402.715 £ | 416.751 £ | 471.649 £ | 506.423 £ | 529.209 £ | 1.050.233 £ | 1.029.715 £ | 994.843 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 40,4 % | 40,4 % | 41,3 % | 41,4 % | 43,6 % | 45,1 % | 58,1 % | 49,7 % | 50,3 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 33.228 £ | 17.701,00 £ | 8.361,00 £ | 92.071 £ | 29.420 £ | 41.866 £ | 24.108 £ | 59.098 £ | 243,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 1,00 £ | 60,00 £ | 60,00 £ | 1,00 £ | — | 611,00 £ | 25.689 £ | 957,00 £ | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 434,00 £e | 14.036,00 £e | 54.898 £e | 34.774 £e | 22.786 £e | 521.024 £e | −20.518 £e | −34.872 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 0,1 %e | 2 %e | 7,1 %e | 4,5 %e | 2,9 %e | 47,4 %e | −1,7 %e | −3,2 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 0,1 %e | 3,4 %e | 11,6 %e | 6,9 %e | 4,3 %e | 49,6 %e | −2 %e | −3,5 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 3.134,1 %e | 1.024,7 %e | 331,1 %e | 169,2 %e | 146,8 %e | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.200.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-06-30 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 875.529 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 199.410 | 201.228 | 193.316 | 186.191 | 282.435 | 350.236 | 368.844 | 404.189 | 684.794 | 809.779 |
| Schuldner | 138.800 | 168.000 | 175.615 | 177.830 | 190.364 | 320.816 | 326.978 | 380.081 | 625.696 | 809.536 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 60.610 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 72.805 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 126.605 | 130.271 | 140.198 | 163.734 | 263.961 | 285.445 | 297.716 | 261.198 | 437.261 | 400.202 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.002.134 | 996.168 | 996.198 | 1.010.234 | 1.140.132 | 1.161.323 | 1.174.133 | 1.806.366 | 2.070.699 | 1.979.030 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 593.483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 408.651 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 | 352.789 |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 55.860 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | 408.651 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 876.254 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 725 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bankkredite, Überziehungskredite, besichert | 593.483 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 68.151 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 176 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 25.478 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 397 | — | — | 1.171 | 878 | 1.417 | 130.168 | 218.438 | 163.828 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie | — | 865.500 | 856.000 | 846.500 | 875.000 | 875.000 | 875.000 | 1.415.000 | 1.415.000 | 1.415.000 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 865.897 | 856.000 | 846.500 | 876.171 | 875.878 | 876.417 | 1.545.168 | 1.633.438 | 1.578.828 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 33.228 | 17.701 | 8.361 | 92.071 | 29.420 | 41.866 | 24.108 | 59.098 | 243 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 70.957 | 53.118 | 22.457 | 18.474 | 64.791 | 71.128 | 142.991 | 247.533 | 409.577 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 593.483 | 593.483 | 593.483 | 668.483 | 654.900 | 644.924 | 756.133 | 1.040.984 | 984.187 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 404 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 402.281 | 402.715 | 416.751 | 471.649 | 506.423 | 529.209 | 1.050.233 | 1.029.715 | 994.843 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 49.490 | 49.924 | 63.960 | 118.858 | 153.632 | 176.418 | 697.442 | 676.924 | 642.052 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 402.281 | 402.715 | 416.751 | 471.649 | 506.423 | 529.209 | 1.050.233 | 1.029.715 | 994.843 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 397 | 857 | — | 1.171 | 878 | 1.417 | 130.168 | 218.438 | 163.828 |
| Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell | — | 875.000 | — | 875.000 | 875.000 | 875.000 | 875.000 | 1.415.000 | 1.415.000 | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 1 | 60 | 60 | 1 | — | 611 | 25.689 | 957 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 320.816 | 326.978 | 380.081 | 625.696 | 809.536 |
Network
History
Kapital: 2,00 £
04.08.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Eintragung
25.06.2007 Eintragung
Direktor Sharon Mccarthy
25.06.2007 Direktor Sharon Virginia Mccarthy
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Trade Direct Investments Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (2)
2 Corsham Road, CF23 6AY Cardiff
- Continental Equity 2022 Ltd.
2 Corsham Road, CF23 6AY Cardiff · 13914983
- Tonypandy Development Company Ltd.
2 Corsham Road, CF23 6AY Cardiff · 15778882
96151 companies are registered in Cardiff in total.
FAQ — Trade Direct Investments Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Trade Direct Investments Ltd.?
- Trade Direct Investments Ltd. is registered under the number 06291623 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Trade Direct Investments Ltd. registered?
- Trade Direct Investments Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cardiff, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Trade Direct Investments Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Trade Direct Investments Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Trade Direct Investments Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cardiff |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06291623 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 2 Corsham Road |
| legal_postal_code | CF23 6AY |
| headquarters_city | Cardiff |
| headquarters_postal_code | CF23 6AY |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6137464935 |
| source | registry |